Pedigree Chart of Penelope Jayne Gordon

Generation Number


First Generation

1. Penelope Jayne Gordon was born in Goulburn NSW.


Second Generation (Parents)

2. Ronald Adrian Gordon was born in Goulburn NSW, and died on 14 March 2007 in Canberra ACT.

3. Nola Olive Elliott was born in Nyngan NSW.


Third Generation (Grandparents)

4. Robert Tierney Alexander Gordon was born on 26 Aug 1901 in Goulburn NSW, and died on 28 Jan 1968 in Goulburn NSW.

5. Mary Genevieve Rose Cunningham was born on 26 Feb 1901 in Tarlo NSW, and died on 10 May 1973 in Canberra ACT.

6. Arthur Ronald Thomas Elliott was born in 1910 in Girilambone NSW, and died on 28 Dec 1938 in Girilambone NSW.

7. Hazel Monica Jean Richards was born in Coonamble NSW, and died on 28 Aug 1967 in Goulburn NSW.

Top


Fourth Generation (Great Grandparents)

8. Robert Alexander Gordon was born on 29 Jan 1866 in Jamberoo NSW, and died on 4 May 1949 in Goulburn NSW.

9. Kate Agnes Louise Mooney was born on 9 Jul 1879 in Taralga NSW, and died on 29 Jan 1955 in Goulburn NSW.

10. Edward Cunningham was born on 12 Jun 1858 in Tarlo NSW, and died on 9 Sep 1921 in Tarlo NSW.

11. Emily Ann Eliza Mannell was born on 15 Dec 1870 in Goulburn NSW, and died on 1 Jul 1950 in Tarlo NSW.

12. Thomas Elliott was born on 23 Feb 1868 in Bundara, District Of Armidale NSW, and died on 18 Jun 1944 in Sydney NSW.

13. Elizabeth Fitzpatrick was born on 12 Feb 1870 in Bob's Creek, Molong NSW, and died on 17 Aug 1956 in Sydney NSW.

14. George Richards was born on 11 Mar 1900 in Burwood Vic, and died on 11 Jul 1981 in Goulburn NSW.

15. Agnes Millstead was born on 26 Mar 1895 in Bourke NSW, and died on 28 May 1968 in Goulburn NSW.

Top


Fifth Generation (Great Great Grandparents)

16. Alexander Gordon was born in 1834 in Belfast, Co. Antrim, and died on 17 Jun 1900 in Goulburn NSW.

17. Sarah Young was born on 25 Feb 1833 in Carland, Co. Tyrone, and died on 19 Jul 1917 in Stanmore NSW.

18. Patrick Mooney was born about 1836 in Tuam Co Galway Ire, and died on 18 Jul 1913 in Taralga NSW.

19. Sarah Jane Tierney was born about 1853 in Co. Galway Ireland, and died on 14 Aug 1895.

20. Edward Cunningham was born about 1812 in Bathurst Town Co Meath Ireland, and died on 3 Sep 1871 in Tarlo NSW.

21. Catherine Kennedy was born about 1819 in Bathurst Town Co Meath Ireland, and died on 2 Nov 1892 in Tarlo NSW.

22. Francis Rowe Mannell was born on 20 May 1828, and died on 19 May 1905 in Goulburn NSW.

23. Anne Worthington was born on 28 May 1839, and died on 19 Oct 1905 in Tarlo NSW.

24. Edward Elliott was born in Nottingham Eng and may have been christened on 25 Nov 1816 in St Mary's Nottingham England.

25. Mary Jemima Austin was born about 1834 in Dublin Ireland, and died on 31 Jul 1904 in Nyngan NSW.

26. Michael Fitzpatrick was born about 1827 in Dublin Ireland and died before 1909.

27. Margaret Kelly was born on 13 Jan 1844 in Warwick, Lachlan NSW, was christened on 11 Feb 1845 and died before 1907.

28. Joshua Charles Arthur Richards

29. Mary Jane Williams

30. John Henry Millstead was born on 29 Aug 1846, and died on 9 Sep 1929 in Forbes NSW.

31. Alice Jane Hazelwood was born on 6 Oct 1856 in Balranald NSW and died on 3 Jul 1935 in Coonamble NSW.

Top


Sixth Generation (3rd Great Grandparents)

32. William Gordon was born on 4 Jul 1810 in Belfast, Co. Antrim, and died on 25 Mar 1891 in Kiama NSW.

33. Jane McGill was born about 1814 in Co. Monaghan, Ireland and died on 15 Jun 1879 in Jamberoo NSW.

34. Robert Young was born in 1803, and died on 7 May 1876 in Redfern NSW.

35. Elizabeth Howard was born in 1814 and died on 15 Aug 1905 in Sydney NSW.

36. John Mooney was born in 1805 and died on 27 May 1889 in Taralga NSW.

37. Anne Martin was born in Tuam Co Galway Ire and died about 1855 in Tuam Co Galway Ireland

38. Peter Tierney was born in Co Galway Ire

39. Catherine O'Brien was born in Co Galway Ire

40. John Cunningham died before 1841 in Meath Ireland.

41. Bridget McAleer died before 1841 in Meath Ireland.

42. John Kennedy died before 1841 in Meath Ireland.

43. Eliza Flanagan died before 1841 in Meath Ireland.

44. Joseph Mannell was born in St Anthony Cornwall ENG in 1800, and died in 1868 in St Olave Cornwall England

45. Anne Rowe was born about 1802 in Mylor Bridge, Cornwall Eng and died in 1877 in Falmouth Cornwall England

46. James Worthington was born in 1805 and died on 9 Sep 1889 in Stockingbal NSW.

47. Mary Therese Byrne was born on 19 Feb 1818 and died on 11 Dec 1896 in Sydney NSW.

50. Alfred Austin

54. Henry Kelly was born about 1810 in Co. Down Ireland and died 19 February 1858.

55. Margaret McLeod was born about 1816 in Assynt, Sutherlandshire Scotland.

60. Josiah Millstead was born on 2 Oct 1820 and died on 4 Nov 1883 in Deniliquin NSW.

61. Susanna Beaglehole was born on 14 Aug 1819, and died on 6 Sep 1903 in Deniliquin NSW.

62. John Hazelwood was born in 1819 in Aberdeen Scotland and died on 22 Dec 1891 in Euston NSW.

63. Mary Ann Terese Carberry

Top


Seventh Generation (4th Great Grandparents)

64. David Gordon

65. Mary

66. James McGill was born about 1787 and died on 16 Apr 1865 in Jamberoo NSW.

67. Jane Lawson was born about 1784 and died on 9 Dec 1861 in Saddleback (Near Jamberoo) NSW.

72. John Mooney was born in Tuam Co Galway Ire and died before 1840 in Tuam Co Galway Ireland

73. Bridget Corcoran was born in Tuam Co Galway Ire and died between 1840-1857 in Tuam Co Galway Ireland

88. Joseph Mannell was born about 1754, died on 17 Feb 1814 in St Anthony Cornwall England

89. Elizabeth Rowe, born about 1763 Manaccan Cornwall Eng, died on 25 Mar 1838 in Manaccan Cornwall England

90. Samuel Rowe, born about 1768 Manaccan Cornwall, died on 25 Dec 1844 in Manaccan Cornwall Eng

91. Bridget Williams, born in 1768 in St Martin in Meneage Cornwall Eng, died on 26 Oct 1853 in Manaccan Cornwall Eng

92. John Worthington , died on 17 May 1825.

93. Catherine Malone was born about 1769 and died in 1841 in Parramatta NSW.

94. James Byrne was born on 1 Sep 1769 and died on 8 Aug 1849 in Collector NSW.

95. Sarah Franklin was born on 17 Apr 1787 and died on 17 Apr 1853 in Lake George NSW.

110. John McLeod

120. John Millstead was baptised on 29 Nov 1792, died on 12 Mar 1871 in Helston Con Eng and was buried in Helston Con England

121. Elizabeth Grubb was baptised on 24 Jun 1792 in Sithney Con Eng, and died after 1881.

122. Henry Beaglehole

123. Mary Elizabeth George was christened on 26 Dec 1790 in Breage Cornwall.

124. Henry Hazelwood

Top


Eighth Generation (5th Great Grandparents)

132. Henry McGill died before 1855.

133. Sarah died before 1855.

134. Samuel Lawson died before 1855.

135. Jane died before 1855.

178. Samuel Rowe was born about 1733.

179. Ruth Cade born about 1732, died on 13 Apr 1819 in Manaccan Cornwall England

180. Samuel Rowe was born about 1733.

181. Ruth Cade born about 1732, died on 13 Apr 1819 in Manaccan Cornwall England

182. Thomas Williams

183. Bridget Clift

188. John William Byrne

189. Nancy Byrne

190. George Franklin

240. John Millstead was born about 1735, died on 12 Mar 1871 in Helston Cornwall Eng and was buried 16 Mar 1871 in Helston Cornwall England

241. Johannah Dunn was christened 21 Nov 1762 in Breage Cornwall England.

243. Catherine Grubb was baptised 5 August 1768 in Helston Cornwall England and was buried 25 Jun 1844 in St Buryan Cornwall England.

244. Henry Beaglehole was christened 18 Jul 1756 in Crowan Cornwall England and was buried 27 Mar 1814 in Sithney Cornwall England.

245. Ann Pasco was christened 6 Aug 1754 in Sithney Cornwall England and was buried 7 Jun 1808 in Sithney Cornwall England.

246. William George was born about 1756, died December 1847 in Helston Con Eng and was buried 6 December 1847 in Breage Con England

247. Elizabeth Uren was christened on 10 May 1763 in Gwinear Cornwall, died May 1833 in Helston Con Eng and was buried 21 May 1833 in Breage Con England

Top


Ninth Generation (6th Great Grandparents)

358. Robert Cade

362. Robert Cade

376. Thomas Byrne

378. James Byrne was born in Ireland.

379. Matilda was born in Ireland.

486. William Dunn

487. Joanna Thomas

488. William Beaglehole was christened 27 Oct 1717 in Breage Cornwall England.

489. Susanna Ivy was christened 13 Feb 1719 in Sithney Cornwall England.

490. William Pasco

491. Elizabeth Carpenter was christened 22 May 1722 in Curry Cornwall England.

494. Richard Uren

495. Mary

Top


Tenth Generation (7th Great Grandparents)

712. Samuel Rowe

713. Margery

720. Samuel Rowe

721. Margery

976. Richard Beaglehole was christened 10 Sep 1640 in Helston Cornwall England.

977. Mary Thomas

978. John Ivy

979. Jane

Top


Eleventh Generation (8th Great Grandparents)

1952. William(us) Beaglehole was born on 10 Nov 1640 in Helston Cornwall England.

1953. Margaret Hanken (Hawken) was christened 18 Sep 1644 in Wendron Cornwall England.

Top


Twelfth Generation (9th Great Grandparents)

3904. William(us) Beaglehole died on 22 Sep 1676 in Helston Cornwall England.

3905. Christiana Uddy was born about 1608 in Helston Cornwall England.

Top


Thirteenth Generation (10th Great Grandparents)

7808. Petrus Beaglehole

7809. Agneta Mill

Top